Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Mrs Tang: Head Teacher
Leadership Team 2 Mr Wrafter: Deputy Head & Oak Class (Y5)
Leadership Team 3 Mrs Sharp: Assistant Head & Manor Class (Y5)

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Mrs Sketch: Moorland Class (F1 AM)
Teaching Staff 2 Miss Thorp: Dempster Class (F1 PM)
Teaching Staff 3 Miss Nicholls: FSU Lead & Hall Class (F2)
Teaching Staff 4 Mrs Wright: Cottingham Class (F2)
Teaching Staff 5 Miss Rourke: SENCO & Cottingham Class (F2)
Teaching Staff 6 Miss Marston: Beech Class (Y1)
Teaching Staff 7 Mrs Proctor: Wroots Class (Y1/Y2)
Teaching Staff 8 Miss Drinkwater: Percy Class (Y2)
Teaching Staff 9 Miss Howe: Humber Class (Y3/Y4)
Teaching Staff 10 Mrs Laverack: Manor Class (Y3/Y4)
Teaching Staff 11 Mrs Latham: Shipcote Class (Y3/Y4)
Teaching Staff 12 Mrs Middleton: Hazel Class (Y6)

HLTAs

HLTAs 1 Mrs Harrison: Class Cover
HLTAs 2 Mrs Howard: Class Cover
HLTAs 3 Mrs Phillipson: Class Cover & Hazel Class
HLTAs 4 Mr Thompson: Class Cover & Foundation

Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses

Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 1 Miss Buttle: F1 Nursery Nurse
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 2 Mr Knight: F1
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 3 Mrs Ratten: F1
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 4 Mrs Smith: F2 Nursery Nurse
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 5 Mrs Kazemi: F2
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 6 Miss N Stannard: F2
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 7 Mrs Beadle: Foundation 1:1 Support
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 8 Mrs Santos: Beech Class & SEN Support
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 9 Mrs Sleet: Beech Class (Y1) & ELSA Support
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 10 Mrs Robinson: Beech Class 1:1 Support (Y1)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 11 Mrs Ounsley: Wroots Class (Y1/Y2)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 12 Miss Baker: Percy Class (Y2)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 13 Mrs Silvester: Percy Class 1:1 Support (Y2)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 14 Mrs Shipley: Humber Class (Y3/Y4)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 15 Mrs Smith: Humber Class (Y3/Y4) & Admin Support
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 16 Mrs Rawdon: Manor Class (Y3/Y4)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 17 Mrs England: Shipcote Class (Y3/Y4)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 18 Mrs Gormley: Shipcote Class 1:1 Support (Y3/Y4)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 19 Mrs Oates: Birch Class (Y5)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 20 Mrs Barker: Oak Class (Y5)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 21 Miss Moore: Hazel Class (Y6)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 22 Mrs Harrison: SEN Support
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 23 Mrs Ford: ELSA Support

Support

Support 1 Mrs Clarkson: Learning Mentor
Support 2 Mrs Cambridge: Parent Support Advisor

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs Jackson: School Business Manager
Office Staff 2 Mrs Winter: Clerical Assistant

Cleaning Staff

Cleaning Staff 1 Mr Maddison: Caretaker
Cleaning Staff 2 Mrs Brant: Cleaner
Cleaning Staff 3 Miss Barkham: Cleaner

Catering Staff

Catering Staff 1 Mrs Cawthorne
Catering Staff 2 Mrs Chessman
Catering Staff 3 Mrs Craighan
Catering Staff 4 Miss Gibb

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Miss Morton: Senior Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 2 Miss Barkham
Midday Supervisors 3 Miss Curley
Midday Supervisors 4 Miss Hallett
Midday Supervisors 5 Mrs Maddison
Midday Supervisors 6 Miss Nottingham
Midday Supervisors 7 Miss O'Brien
Midday Supervisors 8 Mrs Poulton
Midday Supervisors 9 Mrs Wilson
Top