Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Mrs Tang: Head Teacher
Leadership Team 2 Mr Wrafter: Deputy Head & Oak Class (Y6)
Leadership Team 3 Mrs Sharp: Assistant Head & Birch Class (Y5/Y6)

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Miss Thorp: Moorland Class (F1 AM)
Teaching Staff 2 Mrs Wright: Dempster Class (F1 PM) & SENCO
Teaching Staff 3 Miss Nicholls: FSU Lead & Hall Class (F2)
Teaching Staff 4 Mrs Sketch: Cottingham Class (F2)
Teaching Staff 5 Miss Ruston: Percy Class (Y1)
Teaching Staff 6 Mrs Proctor: Wroots Class (Y1/Y2)
Teaching Staff 7 Miss Marston: Beech Class (Y2)
Teaching Staff 8 Mrs Latham
Teaching Staff 9 Miss Howe: Humber Class (Y3/Y4)
Teaching Staff 10 Mrs Laverack: Manor Class (Y3/Y4)
Teaching Staff 11 Mr Smith: Shipcote Class (Y3/Y4)
Teaching Staff 12 Mrs Middleton: Hazel Class (Y5)

HLTAs

HLTAs 1 Mrs Harrison: Class Cover
HLTAs 2 Mrs Howard: Class Cover
HLTAs 3 Mrs Phillipson: Class Cover & Oak Class
HLTAs 4 Mr Thompson: Class Cover & Foundation

Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses

Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 1 Miss Buttle: F1 Nursery Nurse
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 2 Miss N Stannard: F1 (AM) and F2 1:1 Support (PM)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 3 Mrs Smith: F2 Nursery Nurse
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 4 Mrs Ratten: F2
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 5 Mrs Kazemi: F2
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 6 Mrs Harrison: F2 1:1 Support (AM)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 7 Miss Baker: Percy Class (Y1)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 8 Mrs Ford: Wroots Class (Y1/Y2)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 9 Mrs Ounsley: Beech Class (Y2)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 10 Mrs Santos: Beech Class (Y2)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 11 Mrs Robinson: Beech Class 1:1 Support (Y2)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 12 Mrs England: Humber Class (Y3/Y4)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 13 Mrs Silvester: Humber Class 1:1 Support (Y3/Y4)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 14 Mrs Rawdon: Manor Class (Y3/Y4)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 15 Mrs R Sharp: Manor Class 1:1 Support (Y3/Y4)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 16 Mrs Sleet: Shipcote Class (Y3/Y4) & ELSA Support
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 17 Miss Anderson: Shipcote Class 1:1 Support (Y3/Y4)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 18 Miss Moore: Hazel Class (Y5)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 19 Mrs Gormley: Hazel Class 1:1 Support (Y5)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 20 Mrs Oates: Birch Class (Y5/Y6)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 21 Mrs Barker: Oak Class (Y6)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 22 Mrs Shipley: Bridge Class (KS2)
Teaching Assistants and Nursery Nurses 23 Mrs Smith: SEN Support & Admin

Support

Support 1 Mrs Clarkson: Learning Mentor & Bridge Class (KS2)
Support 2 Mrs Cambridge: Parent Support Advisor

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs Jackson: School Business Manager
Office Staff 2 Mrs Winter: Clerical Assistant

Cleaning Staff

Cleaning Staff 1 Mr Maddison: Caretaker
Cleaning Staff 2 Miss Barkham: Cleaner
Cleaning Staff 3 Mrs Brant: Cleaner

Catering Staff

Catering Staff 1 Mrs Cawthorne
Catering Staff 2 Mrs Chessman
Catering Staff 3 Mrs Craighan
Catering Staff 4 Miss Gibb

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Miss Morton: Senior Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisors 2 Miss Barkham
Midday Supervisors 3 Miss Coleman
Midday Supervisors 4 Mrs Maddison
Midday Supervisors 5 Miss Nottingham
Midday Supervisors 6 Miss O'Brien
Midday Supervisors 7 Mrs Poulton
Midday Supervisors 8 Mrs Williamson
Top